This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices (“Privacy Policy”) of Fabric Villa and applies solely
to the information collected on the Fabric Villa/ Fabric Villa trade website or App (“Platforms”). The
Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by Platform and describes how
Fabric Villa uses and protects the information that you give while using the Platforms and intends to
provide visitors/ customers/ users with clear and complete information about the data and
information that is collected and the way that data and information is stored and used. FABRIC VILLA
values the privacy of its users.

Fabric Villa does not sell products to be purchased by children under the age of 18, nor does it
intend to provide any services or use of ​ platforms ​ for children under the age of 18. We do not|
knowingly collect personal data relating to children under the age of 18. If you are under 18
years of age, you can use our website only by involving your parents or guardians.
Before using FABRIC VILLA’s website and App, we advise you to read this privacy policy and contact
us at the email address or phone numbers mentioned below if you have any questions or
concerns.

BY CLICKING OR ABOUT “REGISTERING” (SIGN UP), “I AGREE TO A PRIVACY POLICY
THROUGH” OR SIMILAR STATEMENTS AVAILABLE IN FABRIC VILLA REGISTRATION, YOU
ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE BEEN KNOWN AND UNDERSTAND THE TERMS OF
THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU HAVE AGREED COLLECTION AND PROCESSING YOUR
PERSONAL DATA AS REQUIRED AND ACCORDING TO THESE POLICY TERMS.
COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Fabric Villa only collects information wherever it is essential to us and where it is relevant to our
Contract and operations so as to be able to provide you with the best experience and service.
We may collect the following personal data from you:

1.    ​ Identity data: Information including, but not limited to, Username, address, phone
number, fax number, email address, gender, date and/or year of birth and user
preferences (“Registration Information”) may be collected at the time of User registration
on the Platform.

2.    Account and Contact Data: In connection with any communication or transaction and
payment services or any other services that you may avail using the Platform,
information, including but not limited to, bank account numbers, billing and delivery
information, credit/debit card numbers and expiration dates and tracking information from
cheques or money orders (“Account Information”) may be collected, among other things,
to facilitate the sale and purchase as well as the settlement of purchase price of the
products or services transacted on or procured through the Platform.

3.    Transaction data: Fabric Villa records and retains details of Users’ activities on
Platform, Information relating to ​communication or transactions including, but not
limited to details about payments to and from you, and other details about the products
and services that you have purchased from us;

4.    Technical Data: Fabric Villa record and retain records of Users’ browsing or buying activities
on Platform including but not limited to ​ internet protocol ​ (IP) address, your login
data, ​ browser ​ type and version, time zone and location settings, ​ browser ​ type and
the version of ​ plug-ins ​ , operating systems and platforms, and other technologies on the

device you use to access the ​ Platform ​.

1.    Profile data, such as your username and password, your purchases or orders,
interests, preferences, feedback, and poll responses from you;

2.    Usage data, such as information on how you use the ​ Platform, products and services, and

3.    Marketing and correspondence data, such as your preferences in receiving marketing
from us and third parties and your communication preferences.
It is mandatory for users of the Platform to provide certain categories of Communication
Data
and Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). If Users do not provide any or
sufficient Communication Data and/or Personal Data marked as mandatory, Fabric Villa may not
be able to complete the registration process or provide such Users with Fabric Villa’s products or
services.
Fabric Villa confirms to only collect and use personal information for the purposes mentioned
below:

In the event that you accept that you have no objection to being provided with this
information to send you information based on your interests and usage which we think
you may find useful or which you may have requested from us, regarding our products
and services.

For as long as either required to us by law or as relevant for the purpose stated above:

Browsing the Fabric Villa App or Website will not require you to provide any personal details. You
may remain anonymous and we will not be able to identify you unless you register and
create an account with Fabric Villa using the process mentioned on the App.

Fabric Villa will not sell, share or trade your personal information collected online with third
parties, except in the case of relevant information being passed onto our third – party
logistics partners or third-party payment partners as necessary, to process your order,
payments and delivery. This would include, but may not be limited to, name, bank account /
credit card/debit card, shipping address, and other order related information.

Personal information collected online will be disclosed within our corporate group for
internal use only.

We may also send you marketing and/or promotional materials which you can unsubscribe
from at any time.

By accepting these Terms and Conditions you agree and accept that all information provided
by you will be true and accurate and will be kept up to date and that you will inform us of
any
changes in the same, which you can do by accessing your FABRIC VILLA Account. Information
related to your orders is stored with us, but for security reasons, cannot be retrieved directly
by us. However, you may access this and another account related/marketing/promotional
information by logging into your account on the App.

In the case you wish to add or delete or update your Personal Information please write to us on
Contact Us and we will update your request.

User Undertaking: User further agrees that Fabric Villa may disclose and transfer User’s Personal
Data to third-party service providers that are providing Users with services (including but not
limited to data entry, database management, promotions, products and services alerts,
delivery services, payment extension services, authentication and verification services and
logistics services) (“Service Providers”). These Service Providers are only permitted to use
Users Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified herein above. User accept
and agree that FABRIC VILLA cannot be held liable for misuse of passwords, unless such misuse is
a result of our actions. User(s) agree that Fabric Villa may disclose and transfer User(s) Personal
Data to Fabric Villa’s affiliated companies and/or their designated Service Providers.

Fabric Villa’s Undertaking​: Fabric Villa will endeavor to ensure that all information collected from you
is safely and securely stored. We will protect your personal information by:

Exceptions​: Fabric Villa is committed in its endeavor to comply with Applicable laws governing
the protection of personal data. However, in exceptional circumstances, if Fabric Villa is required
by law to disclose personal information, specifically, if the disclosure is deemed essential to
prevent a threat to life or health, or for other law enforcement purposes, it will do so.

Miscellaneous​: When User visit Fabric Villa, the company’s servers will automatically record the
information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This information is
collected to help us customize and/or improve our website/app and the services and
experience we provide and will not be used in association or conjunction with any other
personal information. Fabric Villa may establish relationships with other parties and websites to
offer User the benefit of products and services which Fabric Villa does not offer. Fabric Villa may
offer you access to these other parties and their websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply
to these third-party sites. The privacy policies of those other parties may differ from Fabric Villa,
and have Fabric Villa no control over the information that User may submit to those third
parties. User should read the relevant privacy policy for those third-party sites before
responding to any offers, products or services advertised by those parties. Fabric Villa may also
choose to use Google Analytics features of Display Advertising, including but not restricted
to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick
Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.
However, you can use the Google Ads Settings (https://​www.google.com/settings/ads), to
opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network
ads.

Cookie Policy : Further, Fabric Villa may choose to use Remarketing with Google Analytics to
advertise online​ third party vendors, including Google, may show Fabric Villa ads on sites across
the internet. Fabric Villa and third party vendors, which may include google, use first party
cookies (such as the google analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the double click
cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to Fabric Villa, as
well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad
impressions and ad services are related to visits to Fabric Villa. Fabric Villa employ commercially
reasonable security methods to prevent unauthorized access to the Platform, to maintain
data accuracy and to ensure the correct use of the information Fabric Villa hold. No data
transmission over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be perfectly
secure. As a result, while Fabric Villa try to protect the information Fabric Villa hold, Fabric Villa cannot
guarantee the security of any information User transmit to Fabric Villa and Users do so at their
own risk. By accepting these Terms and Conditions you accept that Fabric Villa reserves the right
to modify and change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will endeavor to ensure that any
changes to this policy will be made available immediately on the website and/or mobile
application. Once posted on the Platform the new Privacy Policy will be effective
immediately. User agree that any information Fabric Villa hold about User (as described in this
Privacy Policy and whether or not collected prior to or after the new Privacy Policy became
effective) will be governed by the latest version of the Privacy Policy. In accordance with
Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details
of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Email: ​Info@FabricVilla.com